COMX19 Award Nominees:

Best Level 4 Student

Helene Vellevoog

Helene Vellevoog

Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Toby Harris-St John

Toby Harris-St John

Samuel Rampling

Samuel Rampling

Blondy Martinez-Montero

Blondy Martinez-Montero

Rhys Wareham

Rhys Wareham

Winner: Helene Vellevoog

Best Level 5 Student

Jack Tilling

Jack Tilling

Dan Bonnell

Dan Bonnell

Kai Ismay

Kai Ismay

Joe Dodds

Joe Dodds

Matthew Mason

Matthew Mason

James Gratrix

James Gratrix

Winner: Joe Dodds

Best Level 6 Student

Jamie Laurence

Jamie Laurence

Jake Ivany

Jake Ivany

Lysander Foster

Lysander Foster

Tom Toye

Tom Toye

Karya Sipahi

Karya Sipahi

Ian Hudson

Ian Hudson

Winner: Ian Hudson

Best Designer

Kai Ismay

Kai Ismay

Joe Dodds

Joe Dodds

Toby Monks

Toby Monks

Stuart Carter

Stuart Carter

Stephen Newman

Stephen Newman

Chloe Bostock

Chloe Bostock

Winner: Stephen Newman

Best Programmer

Callum Haines

Callum Haines

Dan McCluskey

Dan McCluskey

Abbas Khan

Abbas Khan

James Gratrix

James Gratrix

Blondy Martinez-Montero

Blondy Martinez-Montero

Charlie Bullock

Charlie Bullock

Winner: Dan McCluskey

Best Artist

Abs Chadha

Abs Chadha

Nick Wiltshire

Nick Wiltshire

Helene Vellevoog

Helene Vellevoog

Heather Williams

Heather Williams

Lysander Foster

Lysander Foster

Winner: Abs Chadha

Best Trailer

Manipulus

Manipulus

Small Pupper

Small Pupper

Oakbound

Oakbound

Bad Manner Games

Bad Manner Games

Lore Pow

Lore Pow

Broadside Collective

Broadside Collective

Winner: Small Pupper

Best Contribution

Ibrahim Nouri

Ibrahim Nouri

Ashley Cheema

Ashley Cheema

Andy Woolhead

Andy Woolhead

Sam Lord

Sam Lord

Jasmine Harris

Jasmine Harris

Alice Perkins

Alice Perkins

Zack Raeburn

Zack Raeburn

Carl Green

Carl Green

Winner: Carl Green

BCS - Innovation and Research Award

Pawel Granda

Pawel Granda

Tom Toye

Tom Toye

Jamie Laurence

Jamie Laurence

Abs Chadha

Abs Chadha

Dan Budworth-Mead

Dan Budworth-Mead

Ian Hudson

Ian Hudson

Chloe Bostock

Chloe Bostock

Winner: Tom Toye

Best Game Jam Team

Trash n Dash

Trash n Dash

Waves

Waves

No Signal

No Signal

Winner: Waves

Best Stand Winner

Manipulus

Manipulus